Product Details


FineNeo™-MCT

An ester with excellent oxidative stability and compatibility with various oils

  • Widely used in cosmetics and quasi-drugs

  • Entirely plant-derived

  • Suitable for use in quasi-drugs

Basic product information

NameFineNeo™-MCT
INCICAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
中文INCI辛酸/癸酸甘油三酯
KR INCI
CAS No.65381-09-1, 73398-61-5

Legal information

CSAR(※1)RSPOCOSMOS
ECOCERT
Non-GMO(※2)KOSHER
Vegan(※2)
Plant-based
CSAR(※1)
RSPO
COSMOS
ECOCERT
Non-GMO(※2)
KOSHER
Vegan(※2)
Plant-based

(※1)CSAR stands for Cosmetic Supervision and Administration Regulation, China regulation.

(※2)Conforms to the definition of Nippon Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.

Function information

Skincare
    Cleansing
      Haircare
        Make-up・UV
        • High dissolving
        Other
        • Oil-soluble

        Other information

        Please contact us with any questions
        on these products or their use.

        Contact Usmail
        mail
        Contact